CASE#: 25B2005687
TROOPER: Trooper Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/14/25 @ 1928 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Whitney Hill Rd. Tunbridge, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Keith Whiteman
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Tunbridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 14, 2025, at approximately 1928 hours Troopers from the Royalton State Police Barracks responded to Whitney Hill Rd. in Tunbridge, VT for a 911 hangup call. Troopers responded to the residence and found Keith Whiteman (48) to be in violation of conditions set forth in an abuse prevention order. Whiteman was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing, issued a criminal citation, and released on conditions.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/15/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933