CASE#: 25B2005539
TROOPER: Domingus
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/07/25 0030 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sand Hill Road
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice
ACCUSED: Derek Noble
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Royalton State Police Barracks located Derek Noble at a residence on Sand Hill Road, in the Town of Bethel, Vermont while attempting to locate wanted individuals. Noble was taken into custody and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. Noble issued a criminal citation and held at the Southern State Correctional Facility on a set bail amount.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/07/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Ray Domingus & K9 Cash
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks