October 7, 2025

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on a Warrant

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2005529

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Poole

STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks            

CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 10/6/2025, at approximately 1730 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: School Street, Randolph, VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (details below)

ACCUSED: Stephanie A. Blaise

AGE: 41

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookfield, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On October 6, 2025, at approximately 1905 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks, assisted by the Randolph Police Department, located Stephanie A. Blaise, age 41 of Brookfield, VT, at a residence in Randolph Village. Blaise was found to have an active in-state warrant for her arrest for domestic assault, for which she had failed to appear in court. Blaise was taken into custody, and released with a criminal citation to appear in court at the below date/time. 

*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 10/7/2025 at 12:30pm

COURT: Orange

LODGED: No

MUG SHOT: Not available