NEWS RELEASE – DLS INCIDENTS
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
For the week of
DATE/TIME: 09/25/2025 at 1816 hours
LOCATION: US Route 7 / Graham Way, Shelburne VT
NAME: Sarah Meier
AGE: 56
CITY/STATE OF RESIDENCE: Essex, VT
COUNTY: Chittenden
COURT DATE: 10/09/2025 at 0830 hours
25A1007393
A Troop consists of the Vermont State Police barracks in Berlin, Derby, St. Albans, St. Johnsbury, Williston.