CASE#: 25A2006873
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/14/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Maple Park, Enosburg, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of an abuse prevention order
ACCUSED: Juvenile Male
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Juvenile Female
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/14/2025 Troopers from the St Albans Barracks responded to report of a violation of an abuse prevention order in the town of Enosburg. Further investigation revealed that a male juvenile had violated and abuse prevention order with the protected person being a female juvenile. The male juvenile was issued a juvenile citation to appear in Franklin County Court Family Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/14/25 @1300
COURT: Franklin County Family Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of