CASE#: 25A2007252
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/29/2025 at approximately 2144 hours
LOCATION: Pleasant St / VT Route 105 Enosburg, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Tobby Marrier
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 29th, 2025, at approximately 2144 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks conducted a traffic stop for an observed motor vehicle violation on Pleasant Street near VT Route 105 in the town of Enosburg, VT. Troopers were able to identify the operator as Tobby Marrier (32) of Sheldon, VT. While speaking with Marrier, Marrier demonstrated signs of impairment.
After a thorough investigation, Marrier was placed under arrest for driving under the influence. Marrier was then transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Criminal Court on October 20th, 2025, at 0830 hours for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 10/20/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993