CASE#: 25A3006308
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 09/06/2025 at 2218 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sanders Cir, East Montpelier
VIOLATION: 2nd Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Todd Jones
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time at the above listed location, the Vermont State Police received a report of a domestic assault. Investigation revealed Todd Jones caused bodily injury to a domestic partner. Jones was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 09/08/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/08/2025 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NO
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of