CASE#: 25B1005676
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 08/03/2025 @ 01:00 am
INCIDENT LOCATION: East West Road, Dummerston, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Ryan M. Provo
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Dummerston, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 08/03/2025 at 01:00 am, the Vermont State Police received a report of a domestic disturbance located on East West Road in Dummerston (Windham County), VT. Troopers from the Vermont State Police, Westminster barracks responded, and conducted an investigation. At the conclusion of the investigation, it was determined that Ryan M. Provo, 46, of Dummerston, VT had assaulted a household member.
Provo was arrested for domestic assault and was transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in Westminster for processing.
Provo was issued with a criminal citation and is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on August 4th, 2025 at 12:30 pm to answer for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: August 4, 2025 @ 12:30 pm
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Windham, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd.
Westminster, VT, 05158
(802)-722-4600
Evan.Wilkinson@vermont.gov