CASE#: 25B1006385
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Evan Wilkinson
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 08/27/2025, approximately 1602 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Upper Bartonsville Rd, Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: Violations of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Nikolas Rowley
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rockingham, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Westminster Barracks responded to a report of a domestic dispute at a residence in the town of Rockingham. Subsequent investigation revealed that Nikolas Rowley (42) had violated his conditions of release. Rowley was placed under arrest and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing, where he was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Division, on 08/28/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/28/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windham Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $1,000
MUG SHOT: Included
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd.
Westminster, VT, 05158
(802)-722-4600
Evan.Wilkinson@vermont.gov