CASE#: 25A1005625
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Michael Foley
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: 07/28/25 21:55
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 15 / Wescom Rd, Johnson VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Christopher Center
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Johnson, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police stopped a vehicle for a stop sign violation. While speaking with the operator, identified as Christopher Center, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Center was subsequently taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
Center was transported to the Morristown Police Department for processing. Center was released with a citation to appear in court to answer to the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/24/25 12:30
COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of