CASE#: 25B1005485
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/25/2025 @ 1252 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 11, Londonderry, VT
VIOLATION: Larceny From a Person, Assault and Robbery, Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Randall Leach
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/25/2025, at approximately 1252 hours, the Vermont State Police-Westminster Barracks were requested to respond to the Magic View Motel in the town of Londonderry, Windham County, Vermont, for a reported ongoing assault. Subsequent investigation revealed Randall Leach (45) had committed the offenses of Larceny From a Person, Assault and Robbery, and Simple Assault. Leach was issued a flash citation and is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 07/29/2025 at 1230 hours. Randall was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility and held on $2,000 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/29/25 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $2,000
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.