CASE#: 25A2005276
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: 07/27/2025 at 0300
INCIDENT LOCATION: 67 Franklin Road, Highgate, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
VICTIM: Depatie Farm
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
Vermont State Police are investigating a theft of tools from the address of 67 Franklin Road in the Town of Highgate. The individual in the attached photo is considered a person of interest at this point. Anyone who recognizes the male in question is asked to call the Vermont State Police at 802-524-5993.
Trooper Seth Boudreau
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993