CASE#: 25A2004418
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: June 25th, 2025 @ 2258 hours
LOCATION: Montgomery Rd Berkshire, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Stewart Arbuckle
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 25th, 2025, at approximately 2258 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks received information on the location of Stewart Arbuckle (35) of Enosburg, VT. Arbuckle was known by Troopers to have multiple warrants for his arrest.
His arrest warrants were for the initial charges of:
13 VSA 1025 Misdemeanor 1 RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT
28 VSA 302 Other 5 VIOLATION OF PROBATION
23 VSA 1094(b) Felony 1 VEHICLE OPERATION - WITHOUT OWNER CONSENT - AGGRAVATED
Based on the information provided to Troopers, Arbuckle was located at a residence on Montgomery Road in the Town of Berkshire and taken into custody for the warrants. Arbuckle was then transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility in the Town of St. Albans where he was held on $1,000 bail for the warrants. Arbuckle was additionally issued a flash citation ordering him to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on June 26th, 2025, at 1300 hours for the charges related to the warrants.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 06/26/2025 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $1,000
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993