CASE#: 25A2002800
TROOPER: Robert J. Van Woert
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: April 25, 2025
LOCATION: 2052 Highgate Rd., Swanton, VT
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Ed's Shade Tree Auto Repair
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Swanton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 25 at approximately 0749 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks were notified of an incident that took place at 2052 Highgate Rd in Swanton, VT. According to the report, in the early hours of the morning an unknown individual committed the crime of Burglary. A picture of the involved individual is included with this email. The Vermont State Police are asking for public assistance in identifying the person involved. Call the St. Albans State Police Barracks at 802-524-5993 with information or submit an anonymous tip online at https://cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous
Trooper Robert J. Van Woert
Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd
St. Albans, VT, 05478
Phone: 802-524-5993
Email: Robert.VanWoert@Vermont.gov