April 25, 2025

Derby Barracks / Vandalism / Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT  

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY  

VERMONT STATE POLICE  

NEWS RELEASE  

CASE#: 25A5002133 

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kali Lindor  

STATION: Derby  

CONTACT#: (802)334-8881  

DATE/TIME: Sometime on 04/24/25    

INCIDENT LOCATION: Elm Street in Derby Line, VT

VIOLATION: Vandalism

ACCUSED: Unknown  

AGE: 

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:  

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:  

On 04/25/25 the Vermont State Police received a call from a female who resides on Elm Street in Derby Line, VT reporting her window was vandalized from possibly a pellet gun. Anyone with information, please contact the Vermont State Police-Derby Barracks/Trooper Kali Lindor at 802-334-8881.