CASE#: 25B1001825
Trooper Kieran McManus
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 03/21/2025 @ 01:05 am
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 11, Londonderry, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Timothy W. Johnson
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/21/2025 at approximately 01:01 am, the Vermont State Police responded to a report of a single motor vehicle crash on Vermont Route 11 in the Town of Londonderry (Windham County), VT. Vermont State Police arrived on scene and observed a 2022 Ford F250 off the roadway.
During the investigation, it was determined that Timothy W. Johnson, 20 of Londonderry, VT was the operator of the above vehicle.
Johnson was later arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. Johnson was released with a criminal citation and is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on April 15, 2025 at 08:30 am to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: April 15, 2025 @ 08:30 am
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of