CASE#: 25A4002239
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: March 17, 2025, at 1931 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lyndon, Vermont
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct, Violation of Court Ordered Conditions (VCOR).
ACCUSED: Cooper Murphy
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On March 17, 2025, at approximately 1931 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a report of disorderly conduct at the Colonnade Inn in the Town of Lyndon, Vermont. Further investigation revealed that Cooper Murphy (32) of Lyndon, VT had been shouting in the parking lot and on the balcony of the property and had made threatening comments towards another guest. Based on the interactions with Murphy and several witnesses it was determined that Murphy had committed the crimes of disorderly conduct and VCOR. Murphy was issued a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court Criminal Division on April 14, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/14/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUGSHOT: Not Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111