CASE#: 25A4001642
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Rodzel
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-222-4680
DATE/TIME: March 1, 2025, at approximately 1457 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Commercial Ave, Lunenburg
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Michael Malone
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 1, 2025, at approximately 1457 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a residence on Commercial Ave in Lunenburg to assist the Lunenburg Fire Department. Troopers determined Michael Malone impeded the fire department who were attempting to put out a fire at the request of the homeowner. Malone was issued a citation for Disorderly Conduct. He will be arraigned on April 15, 2025, at 0830 hours in Essex County Court.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: April 15, 2025, at 0830 hours
COURT: Essex County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of