CASE#: 25A4002272
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111
DATE/TIME: March 19, 2025, at approximately 2350 hrs.
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5 / Red Village Rd in Lyndon, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Kaylee E. Sevene
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 19, 2025, at approximately 2350 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Saint Johnsbury Barracks observed a motor vehicle violation and conducted a traffic stop. Subsequent investigation revealed that the passenger, Kaylee E. Sevene (25), had an active arrest warrant out of Chittenden County. The warrant was for one count of retail theft and three counts of violation of probation. Sevene was issued a citation to appear on March, 19, 2025 at 0830 hours at the Caledonia County Superior Court.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/19/2025 at approximately 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of