CASE#: 25B2001490
TROOPER: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802 234 9933
DATE/TIME: 3/18/25 at 2322 hours
LOCATION: VT RTE 12 Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: DUI DRUG
ACCUSED: Brianna McLlarky
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 3/18/25 at approximately 2322 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on VT RTE 12 in Randolph. During the stop, Troopers observed signs of impairment. After investigation Brianna McLlarky was placed under arrest for DUI drug and brought to the Royalton Barracks for processing. She was cited to appear at Orange County Court on 7/2/25 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 07/02/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not Available
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933