CASE#: 25B2001456
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chayan Flores
STATION: VSP Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 03/17/2025 at 12:51 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Main St in Rochester
VIOLATION: DUI II
ACCUSED: Robert Franks
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/17/2025 at approximately 12:51 hours, Troopers of the VSP Royalton Barracks were dispatched to a report of a crash on North Main St in the town of Rochester, in the county of Windsor. Troopers observed signs of impairment on operator Robert Franks after confirming that he operated a motor vehicle on a public roadway. Probable cause was found for the offense of DUI and Franks was arrested without incident. Franks was transported to the VSP Royalton Barracks for processing and released with a citation for the date and time below.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/27/2025 at 08:30 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Division Superior Court
MUG SHOT: Yes
BAIL: N/A
LODGED: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.