CASE#: 25B1001021
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Mark Pepperman
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 02/15/2025, at approximately 0918 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Meetinghouse Road/VT Route 35, Athens
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Glenn Turner
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westminster, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks received a report of a suspicious vehicle parked at the above location. The operator was identified as Glenn Turner, 45, of Westminster, VT. Troopers observed signs of impairment as well as drug paraphernalia on his person while in the vehicle. Turner was screened and then placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI drugs. He was transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. He was then issued a criminal citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, On April 15, 2025, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: 04/15/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time