CASE#: 25A4001224
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Rodzel
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-222-4680
DATE/TIME: February 15, 2025, at approximately 1014 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 113 in Thetford
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: James Bishop
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Thetford, VT
ACCUSED: Jennifer Stralka
AGE: 47
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 15, 2025, at approximately 1305 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were conducting case follow-up at a residence on VT Route 113 in Thetford. Troopers found that two people at the residence, James Bishop and Jennifer Stralka, were in violation of court ordered conditions of release. Stralka and Bishop were issued citations to appear in Orange County Criminal Court on April 9, 2025, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: April 9, 2025, at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of