CASE#: 25B2000650
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/07/2025 at approximately 0026 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14 / VT Route 107, Royalton, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Jesse E. Ives
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations in the town of Royalton.
While interacting with the operator, identified as Jesse Ives (31), Troopers observed signs of impairment. Following investigation, Ives was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence of intoxicants. Ives was transported to the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks for processing and cited and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of