CASE#: 25B2000917
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/19/2025, at approximately 0010 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 66 near I89 access, Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Jennifer R. Mayette
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations on Route 66 in the town of Randolph. The operator, identified as Jennifer Mayette (50), of Hartford, VT, was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Mayette was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence and transported to the Royalton Barracks, where she was processed and received a criminal citation to appear for the charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/23/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of