CASE#: 25B2000814
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/13/2025, at approximately 2024 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Macintosh Hill Rd, Bethel, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Thomas M. Brooks
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations on Macintosh Hill Rd. The operator, identified as Thomas Brooks (41), of Bethel, VT, was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Brooks was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence and transported to the Royalton Barracks, where he was processed and received a criminal citation to appear for the charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/29/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of