CASE#: 25B2000716
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9932
DATE/TIME: 02/09/2025 at approximately 2307 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5 / Quechee Rd, Hartland VT
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Anthony Wasilenski
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, The Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations in town of Hartland. The operator, identified as Anthony Wasilenski (40), was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Wasilenski was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence. Wasilenski was transported to the Hartford Police Department for processing and cited and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933