CASE#: 25B2001086
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/26/2025, at 2321 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Verna Court, White River Jct, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (details below)
ACCUSED: Eleni E. Howe
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sharon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 26, 2025, at approximately 2321 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks, assisted by the Hartford Police Department, located a female, identified as Eleni Howe (32), of Sharon, VT, with an active in-state warrant for her arrest for Misdemeanor - False Information to Law Enforcement. Howe was taken into custody without incident, transported to the Hartford Police Department for processing, transported to, and lodged at the Southern State Correctional Facility.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/27/2025 at 12:30 hours
COURT: Windsor (at Woodstock)
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Included