CASE#: 25B5000477
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 1/30/25, 1237 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Stone Hill Ln, Monkton
VIOLATION: Home Improvement Fraud
ACCUSED: Isaac Fleming
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Charlotte, VT
VICTIM: Leonore Tjia
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Monkton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 1/30/25 at approximately 1237 hours, Troopers received a report of a home improvement fraud at a residence located on Stone Hill Lane in the Town of Monkton. Investigation revealed Isaac Fleming (44) of Charlotte, VT entered into an agreement for more than $1,000 with an owner for home improvement and failed to fulfil the agreement or refund the payment. On 2/13/25, Fleming was located and issued a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/7/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.