February 7, 2025

Derby Barracks / Runaway Juvenile

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A5000671

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Ian Alford                      

STATION: Derby                    

CONTACT#: 802-334-8881

DATE/TIME: 02/06/2025   /   1951 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RT 100, Lowell, VT

INCIDENT: Runaway Juvenile

RUNAWAY: Logan Clements-Darrah                                     

AGE: 15

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lowell, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 02/06/2025 at approximately 1951 hours, the Vermont State Police was notified Logan Clements-Darrah had run away from his residence. Efforts to locate Logan were unsuccessful and It’s believed he may be in the Essex or Burlington area. Logan is described to be 5’4, 120lbs, with brown hair and brown eyes. Anyone with information is asked to call the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802 334 8881 or provide an anonymous tip online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

The Vermont State Police wants to remind everyone that anyone who intentionally aids a runaway juvenile may face criminal charges.