February 27, 2025

Derby Barracks/ Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A5001052

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kali Lindor                         

STATION: Derby

CONTACT#: 802-334-8881

DATE/TIME: 02/26/25 / between 1400 hrs and 1600 hrs

INCIDENT LOCATION: Creek Road in Irasburg, VT 

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny 

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police was contacted by a homeowner on Creek Road in Irasburg, VT reporting their mailbox was stolen sometime between 1400hrs and 1600hrs. The mailbox is black with a red flag and has gold numbers on the side. Anyone with information, please contact the Vermont State Police-Derby Barracks/Trooper Kali Lindor at 802-334-8881.

Trooper Kali Lindor

Vermont State Police

Derby 

35 Crawford Farm Rd

Newport, VT 05855

Tel. 802-334-8881

kali.lindor@vermont.gov