CASE#: 25B1000226
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Andrew Kelly-Jacobs
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 01/11/2025 @ 2227 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vernon Estates Drive, Vernon VT
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Jessica Brooks
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vernon Estates Drive, Vernon VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 1/11/2025 at 2227 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a stolen vehicle from a residence on Vernon Estates Drive in the town of Vernon, Vermont. The vehicle was a 2017 Silver Jeep Compass with Vermont registration. Anyone with information is urged to call Trooper Kelly-Jacobs with the Vermont State Police- Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.