CASE#: 25A4000287
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 01/10/25 at 2304
INCIDENT LOCATION: Portland St, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI - Drugs
ACCUSED: Ian Sackett
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 01/10/25 at approximately 2304 hours Troopers with the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Sackett. Investigation revealed that Sackett was operating under the influence of drugs. Sackett was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Sackett was released on a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 03/10/25 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME:03/10/25 at 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111