January 3, 2025

St Albans Barracks/Missing Person/John Reynolds

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#:25A2000050

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Andrew Underwood                             

STATION:      St. Albans

CONTACT#: 8025245993

DATE/TIME: 01/03/2025

INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburg/Berkshire

WELFARE CHECK / MISSING

John Reynolds Age 60

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

Vermont State Police are looking to make contact with John Reynolds, age 60, who was last seen on 11/13/2024. He is believed to be in the Enosburg/Berkshire area.

There are no indicators that Reynolds is in immediate danger or missing under suspicious circumstances, however there are concerns for his welfare.

Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to call VSP St. Albans at (802) 524-5993.

Trooper Andrew Underwood (222)

Vermont State Police

St. Albans Barracks

(802)524-5993