CASE#:25A5000084
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Richard Berlandy
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 01/5/2025 @ 2035 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Water St, Barton, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Jesse Bacon
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on Water St in the Town of Barton for a motor vehicle violation. Troopers identified the operator as Jesse Bacon (40). Investigation revealed Bacon was in violation of his court ordered conditions of release. Bacon was issued a citation to appear before a judge at Orleans County Superior Court and released.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/11/2025 @ 0830 am
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Richard Berlandy
Vermont State Police | Troop A - Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Rd, Derby, VT 05829
802.334.8881 | Richard.berlandy@vermont.gov