December 21, 2024

Williston Barracks / Violation of Conditions of Release

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A1008993

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer                             

STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston                    

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: December 19, 2024 / 11:36 AM

INCIDENT LOCATION: Cambridge, VT

VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release

ACCUSED: Nicholas C. Hale                                             

AGE: 26

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police was notified of a potential violation of conditions of release. Investigation determined Nicholas C. Hale violated a set of court ordered conditions of release. He was cited to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Divion on February 5, 2025.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: February 5, 2025 / 12:30 PM           

COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: n/a     

BAIL: n/a

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE