CASE#: 24A1008487
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Blaz Mihaljevic
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: November 27th - 1530 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 Northbound / Williston Rest Area
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Kayla Wingfield
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Burlington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 27, 2024, at approximately 1530 hours, a Trooper from the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks observed a vehicle speeding on Interstate 89 Northbound near the Williston Rest Area in Williston. The vehicle was traveling at 86 miles per hour in a posted 65 mph zone.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: December 17th, 2024 at 08:30 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time