CASE#: 24B2005880
TROOPER: Daniel Arrato
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 11-26-24 at 1015 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: N. Randolph Rd, East Randolph, VT
VIOLATIONS: In-State Warrant (for Violation of Abuse Prevention Order & Resisting Arrest #1)
ACCUSED: William L. White
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks responded to a crash on N. Randolph Rd in the town of Randolph. While on scene at the crash, an unrelated passerby motorist was identified as William L. White (38), who was wanted on an instate warrant. Dispatch verified the warrant as active and White was taken into custody without incident.
Investigation revealed White was wanted for failing to appear for three misdemeanor violations of abuse prevention order and resisting arrest #1. White was cited to appear in the Windsor County (Woodstock) Superior Court on Wednesday, November 27, 2024, at 1230 hours for the charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11-27-24 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County (at Woodstock Court)
LODGED: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Daniel Arrato
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032