CASE#: 24B1005994
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: September 9th, 2024, at approximately 1439 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Canoe Brook Road/ US Route 5, Dummerston, Vermont
VIOLATION: LSA
ACCUSED: Jennafer I. Sargent
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Putney, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 9th, 2024, at approximately 1439 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks received a report of a motor vehicle crash at the intersection of Canoe Brook Road and US Route 5 in Dummerston, Vermont. Investigation of the incident resulted in the arrest of 47-year-old Jennafer I. Sargent for leaving the scene of an accident. Sargent is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division on 10/29/2024 at 0830 hours.
LODGED: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NO
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/29/2024 at 0830 hours.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Cameron McCutcheon
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600
cameron.mccutcheon@vermont.gov