CASE#: 24A4007749
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Emmanuel Baidoo
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/5/24 at approximately 0125 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Samantha Mason
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/5/24 at approximately 0125 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop in St. Johnsbury after observing a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Samantha Mason (28) of Lyndonville, VT. Investigation determined Mason had driven while under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury, VT. Mason was processed and released on a citation to appear at the Caledonia County Superior Court – Criminal Division on 11/4/24 at 0830.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/4/24 at 0830 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of