CASE#: 24A4008161
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Emmanuel Baidoo
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/18/24 at approximately 1905 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US 5 / St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Jesse E. Reeder
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Northfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/18/2024, at approximately 1905 hours, Jesse E. Reeder (27) turned himself in at the St. Johnsbury barracks and advised Troopers that he had an active arrest warrant. It was confirmed that Reeder had an active warrant for his arrest. Reeder was taken into custody and processed at the St. Johnsbury barracks. Reeder was transported to Northeast Correctional Complex where he was held on $500 bail. Reeder was also issued a citation to appear in Washington County Court on 10/21/2024 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/21/24 at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County
LODGED - LOCATION: Yes – Northeast Correctional Complex
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of