CASE#: 24A2007502
SGT Derek Rolandini
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: October 16th 2024 approximately 2020 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Home Street, Richford VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 16th 2024, at approximately 2020 hours, Vermont State Police responded to Homes Street in Richford, VT to investigate a report of a residence that had been shot at. Upon arrival Troopers located shell casings in the roadway, and observed bullet holes in the glass/siding of the residence. There were no injuries sustained as a result of this incident. Initial investigation lead Investigators to believe this was an isolated incident with no threat to the general public. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Vermont State Police St Albans Barracks. This investigation is ongoing and further updates will be provided as they become available.