CASE#: 24A2007556
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Charlotte Hartman
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/18/2024 at 2030 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Boston Post Rd by Route 105, Enosburg VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Alexis Vieta
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Berkshire, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 18th, 2024 at approximately 2030 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a motor vehicle crash in the vicinity of Boston Post Rd by Route 105 in the town of Enosburg. The operator was identified as Alexis Vieta (20) of Berkshire. Vieta displayed multiple indicators of impairment and was screened for DUI. Vieta was subsequently placed into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported to the St. Albans State Police Barracks for processing.
Vieta was later released and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court on 11/05/24 at 0830 hours for the above offense.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/05/2024 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: YES
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time
Trooper Charlotte Hartman (232)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993