CASE#: 24A2007205
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/05/2024 @ 1332 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Berry Road Berkshire, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Brian Corwell
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the afternoon of October 5th, 2024, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks responded to a report of stolen property on Berry Road in the town of Berkshire. While on Berry Road, Brian Corwell (35) was located, and it was established that he had an active warrant for his arrest. Corwell was taken into custody and transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility where he was held on $200 bail. Corwell was additionally issued a flash citation to appear on 10/07/2024 at 1300 hours. The active warrant contained the charge of:
23 VSA 674(b) Misdemeanor 1 VEHICLE OPERATION - LICENSE SUSPENDED #1 FOR DUI
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE: October 7th 2024 at 1300 Hours
LODGED: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
COURT: Franklin County District
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993