CASE#: 24B2005019
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/13/2024 at approximately 0021 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: N Main St, Bethel VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Church Tabor
AGE: 70
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, VSP Royalton Troopers were on regular patrol in the town of Bethel, VT and observed a motor vehicle violation. Troopers initiated a traffic stop and identified the operator as Church Tabor (70). Investigation determined that Tabor was displaying signs of impairment. Tabor was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI, and transported to Hartford PD for processing. Tabor was released on citation.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/24 @ 0800 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933