CASE#: 24B5004607
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Jacqueline June
STATION: VSP New Haven
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
ACCUSED: Allen Karnatz
AGE: 66
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: New Haven ,VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/06/2024, at approximately 1029 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police New Haven Barracks responded to a report of a theft and trespassing incident in the Town of New Haven. Upon arrival, Troopers met with the property owner to obtain further information as the other party, later identified as Allen Karnatz, was no longer on the property.
Karnatz was later located and given a citation to appear at the Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on December 30, 2024, to answer to the charge of unlawful trespass.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/30/2024, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not Available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Jacqueline June (468)
Vermont State Police
B Troop- New Haven
2490 Ethan Allen Hwy
New Haven, VT 05472
Tel: (802)388-4919
Fax: (802)452-7918
Email: jacqueline.june@vermont.gov