VSP News Release-Incident- Runaway Juvenile
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 24A5005396
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Logan Miller
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802 334 8881
DATE/TIME: 10/16/24 @ 1900 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Airport Rd, Coventry, VT
JUVENILE: Nija Marsh
AGE: 17
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Coventry, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a runaway juvenile, Nija Marsh (17). Marsh’s whereabouts are currently unknown, anyone with information is asked to call the Vermont State Police Derby at 802 334 8881 or provide an anonymous tip online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
The Vermont State Police wants to remind everyone that anyone who intentionally aids a runaway juvenile may face criminal charges.
Nija has been locate, safe.
Trooper Logan Miller
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Road
Derby, Vermont 05829
(802) 334-8881