September 4, 2024

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2006302

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans                

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: September 4th, 2024 at approximately 1142 hours.

INCIDENT LOCATION: 424 Main Street, Enosburgh.

VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident.

ACCUSED: Unknown                                     

AGE: NA

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle that was struck at the Jolley Convenience store in the town of Enosburgh. The driver of the vehicle then fled the scene. He was described as tall with long black curly hair as shown in the photo attached.

The Vermont State Police is asking anyone who may have information regarding this incident to contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

COURT ACTION: Unavailable

COURT DATE/TIME: NA

COURT:NA

LODGED - LOCATION: NA

BAIL: NA

MUG SHOT: NA

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993