September 25, 2024

Derby Barracks / Runaway Juvenile

VSP News Release-Incident – Runaway Juvenile

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A5004990

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Logan Miller                            

STATION:  Derby                   

CONTACT#: 802 334 8881

DATE/TIME: 09/25/2024 – Early Morning Hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RT 100 Lowell

JUVENILE: Timothy Bradford                                              

AGE: 16

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lowell, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On that above date and time, the Vermont State Police was advised of a Timothy Bradford who ran away from his residence. Initial efforts to locate Bradford have been unsuccessful. Bradfords photo has been attached above. Anyone with information pertaining to Bradford’s location is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – Derby at 802 334 8881.

Trooper Logan Miller

Vermont State Police

Troop A – Derby Barracks

35 Crawford Road

Derby, Vermont 05829

Logan.Miller@vermont.gov

(802) 334-8881