CASE#: 24A5004615
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ian Alford
STATION: Derby Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 9/3/24 0320 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Railroad St, North Troy
VIOLATION: Condition of Release Violation
ACCUSED: Wayne Lepage
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: North Troy, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 9/6/24 at approximately 0320, hours, The Vermont State Police were notified of a possible conditions of release violation that occurred at a residence on Railroad Street in North Troy. Investigation showed that Lepage had violated his court ordered conditions of release by contacting a prohibited person. Lepage was cited into Orleans County Superior Court for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/29/24 0830
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
MUGSHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ian Alford
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Rd
Derby, VT 05829
(802) 334-8881